Millennium Project
J W Percival; Master; age, 41; born Knottingley; prev. ship, same.
E Thomas; Mate; age, 59; born Nevis; prev. ship, Ellon.
George E McManus; 2nd Mate; age, 35; born Wilmington; prev. ship, same.
J Wood; Sailor; age, 49; born London; prev. ship, Ravelston.
James Carney; Sailor; age, 39; born Salford; prev. ship, Saxby.
A Pettrson; Able Seaman; age, 27; born Stockholm; prev. ship, Kildale.
Santiago Martini; Sailor; age, 30; born Chile; prev. ship, McCoveedall.
George Denmigan; Able Seaman; age, 50; born Belfast; prev. ship, Sweet Hope.
Charley Delehaye; Sailor; age, 19; born Malta; prev. ship, Excelsior.
?; Able Seaman; age, 45; born Londonderry; prev. ship, Trefusis.
Walter J Grant; 1st Engineer; age, 45; born Hull; prev. ship, same.
H D Lyon; 2nd Engineer; age, 23; born Leeds; prev. ship, ?
James Edmunds; 3rd Engineer; age, 32; born Newport; prev. ship, Barbridge.
M Pedersen; Donkeyman; age, 49; born Bergen; prev. ship, same.
A Zaid; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 47; born Aden; prev. ship, Hailebury.
Tom Walker; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 37; born S Kroo; prev. ship, Pontwen.
J Brown; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 36; born S Kroo; prev. ship, Llongwen.
John Dixon; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 26; born S Kroo; prev. ship, ?
Nizant Ali; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 21; born Constantinople; prev. ship, Roach.
H Ward; Steward; age, 45; born W Hartlepool; prev. ship, same.
Richard Wolfe; Mess Room Steward; age, 15; born Barry; prev. ship, First.
H Ward; Ship's Cook; age, 45; born West Hartlepool; prev. ship, same.
William Castle; Steward; age, 22; born London; prev. ship, First.
G Rasamussen; Able Seaman; age, 30; born Denmark; prev. ship, Serbino.
J McCarthy; Able Seaman; age, 50; born Greenwich; prev. ship, Highgate.
P Atkinson; Ordinary Seaman Seaman; age, 18; born Leeds; prev. ship, ?
B Taylor; Ship's Cook; age, 22; born Hull; prev. ship, Runo of Hull.
W Green; 3rd Engineer; age, 24; born Grimsby; prev. ship, ? of Grimsby.
A Westerholm; Fireman; age, 22; born Sundsvall; prev. ship, Norwegian.
H Ward; Steward; age, 45; born West Hartlepool; prev. ship, same.
G H Horn; 1st Mate; age, 30; born Scarbrough; prev. ship, ?
L Maller; Ship's Cook; age, 30; born Denmark; prev. ship, Transport.
Harry H Bailey; Boatswain and Lamptrimmer; age, 23; born Hull; prev. ship, Vasco of Hull.
B Howard; Sailor; age, 23; born Woodmansey; prev. ship, Vasco of Hull.
J Stephenson; Sailor; age, 30; born Hull; prev. ship, Princess Louise of Hull.
Peter J Poulsen; Sailor; age, 25; born Faroe Islands; prev. ship, ?
W McRill; Sailor; age, 30; born Stroud; prev. ship, Childwall.
E Brecde; Able Seaman; age, 23; born Sweden; prev. ship, Ethelbryhta.
P Martini; Sailor; age, 26; born Chile; prev. ship, same.
Thomas Burkill; Able Seaman; age, 31; born French; prev. ship, ?
E Carroll; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 29; born New Cross; prev. ship, H C Henry.
W Black; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 34; born Southampton; prev. ship, Photinia.
A Rossi; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 50; born Italy; prev. ship, Kurdistan.
John Clark; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 47; born Belfast; prev. ship, Ronga.
E M Topham; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 54; born Hull; prev. ship, Castella.
William Daly; Mess Room Steward; age, 19; born Hull; prev. ship, Berty.
A Hackarran; Able Seaman; age, 35; born Sweden; prev. ship, Hildawell.
M Pilger; Sailor; age, 34; born Riga; prev. ship, Hugenaut.
A Trolle; Sailor; age, 29; born Denmark; prev. ship, Cardinal of Hull.
J B Dahlgreen; Sailor; age, 32; born Sweden; prev. ship, Esk.
C Cracknell; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 22; born Hull; prev. ship, first ship.
A W Warrington; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 31; born London; prev. ship, Trader of London.
J Fletcher; Fireman and Trimmer; age, 35; born Northampton; prev. ship, Langley of Hull.
H Payling; Steward; age, 44; born Hull; prev. ship, Daventry.